Academic Committee
Consultants: Dongcai Liang, Fuyu Yang, Zihe Rao
Director: Tao Xu
Deputy Directors: Ruiming Xu, Xian'en Zhang
Members: Chang Chen, Hongyu Deng, Zusen Fan, Guangxia Gao, Sheng He, Guohong Li, Li Liu, Xiaoqun Wang, Xiyun Yan, Keqiong Ye, Hong Zhang, Bing Zhu
Secretaries: Hang Xu, Zhe Sun
Subcommittee on Research Facility Management
Director: Bing Zhu
Deputy Director: Zhe Sun
Members: Hongyu Deng, Yugang Han, Haiying Hang, Dong Li, Xuemei Li, Li Liu, Zhenfeng Liu, Fei Sun, Yong Tian, Feng Wang, Xiaochen Wang, Xiaoqun Wang, Fuquan Yang, Yuan Yao, Keqiong Ye, Yan Zhuo
Secretary: Congyan Pan
Subcommittee on Biosafety & Experimental Animal Management
Director: Guangxia Gao
Deputy Directors: Hongyu Deng, Yong Tian, Yan Zhuo, Xiaoqun Wang, Yan Li (Interdisciplinary Science)
Technical Director: Peishuang Du
Members: Xianzhi Dong, Baidong Hou, Guohong Li, Yan Li (Brain Cognition), Ning Liu, Zuxiang Liu, Long Miao, Bo Wang, Feng Wang, Xiangxi Wang, Xiaoqun Wang, Liguo Zhang, Lei Zhou, Mingzhao Zhu, Ping Zhu
Secretaries: Xiang Shi, Wei Gao
(1) Sub-committee on Non-human Primates
Director: Xiaoqun Wang
Members: Pengcheng Bu, Hongxing Han, Yihua Huang, Wei Liang, Ning Liu, Pingsheng Liu, Yang Yu, Xudong Zhao, Liguo Zhang
Secretary: Ning Liu
(2) Rodent Sub-Committee
Director: Yong Tian
Members: Chang Chen, Baidong Hou, Wei Liang, Le Sun, Xiaochen Wang, Pingyong Xu, Lei Zhou, Mingzhao Zhu, one representative of the society
Secretary: Xiang Shi
(3) Sub-committee on Human Subjects
Director: Yan Zhuo
Members: Chang Chen, Shunmin He, Ning Liu, Zuxiang Liu, Bo Wang, Peng Zhang, Yan Song (Beijing Normal University) , Liang Wang (Institute of Psychology), Hongwei Zhu (Xuanwu Hospital Capital Medical University)
Secretary: Liu Zuxiang
(4) Sub-committee on Human Samples
Director: Li Yan (Interdisciplinary Science)
Member: Shunmin He, Fan Wang, Wei Wang, Taotao Wei, Pengyuan Yang, Ying Gao (Peking University First Hospital), Boan Li (Chinese PLA General Hospital), Gong Nan (Beijing Bairui Law Firm), 1-2 representatives of the society
Secretary: Huanyu Gao
(5) Biosafety Sub-Committee
Director: Hongyu Deng
Members: Guangju Ji, Yan Li (Brain Cognition), Long Miao, Xiangxi Wang, Yan Yang, Yang Yu, Ping Zhu
Secretary: Na Liu
Subcommittee on Technology-Transfer
Director: Lijun Bi
Deputy Director: Guangxia Gao, Tao Jiang, Yan Li (Technique), Wei Liang
Secretary: Zhe Sun
Strategic Planning Research Group
Group Leader: Xian'en Zhang
Members: Lijun Bi, Baidong Hou, Guohong Li, Zhenfeng Liu, Fei Sun, Yan Yang, Hong Zhang, Bing Zhu
Secretary: Zhe Sun
Talent Introduction and Training Group
Group Leader: Bing Zhu
Members: Sheng He, Guangxia Gao, Zhenfeng Liu, Feng Wang, Xiaoqun Wang, Keqiong Ye, Hong Zhang
Secretary: Min Cao
Research Ethics Group
Group Leader: Li Liu
Members: Chih-chen Wang, Ruiming Xu, Tao Xu, Xingxian Yang, Hong Zhang, Xian'en Zhang, Bing Zhu
Secretary: Guibo Luan
Subcommittee on Academic Exchanges
Group Leader: Kai Zhang
Members: Pu Gao, Baidong Hou, Sarah Perrett, Guohong Li, Wei Liang, Ning Liu, Pingsheng Liu, Feng Wang, Jiangyun Wang, Hong Zhang
Secretary: Xin Zhang